Staff

Pamela Afraid of Hawk
Pamela.AfraidOfHawk@ohitika.com
Primary Time-Out (Primary School Team)


Rebecca Afraid of Hawk
Rebecca.AfraidOfHawk@ohitika.com
5th Grade Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


Vanessa Alabe
Vanessa.Alabe@ohitika.com
HS Math Teacher (High School Team)


Marijane Alindayu
Marijane.Alindayu@ohitika.com
Special Education Teacher (High School Team)


Cherry Allanic
Cherry.Allanic@ohitika.com
Math Teacher (EAGLE Center Team)


Heather Allen
Heather.Allen@ohitika.com
8th Science Teacher (Junior High School Team)


Cesi Allen
Cesi.Allen@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Junior High School Team)


Jaci Alley

Jaci Alley
Jaci.Alley@ohitika.com
Kindergarten Teacher (Primary School Team)


Crystal Anderson
Crystal.Anderson@ohitika.com
Special Education Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


Jace Anderson
Jace.Anderson@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Upper Elementary School Team)


Carmen Annis
Carmen.Annis@ohitika.com
Intervention Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


Jane Azure
Jane.Azure@ohitika.com
Special Education Coor. (BIE School Admin Team)


Leo Bakeberg
Leo.Bakeberg@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Primary School Team)


Lyle Baker

Lyle Baker
Lyle.Baker@k12.sd.us
Custodial Support (Upper Elementary School Team)


Allen Benoist
Allen.Benoist@ohitika.com
Athletic Director (High School Team)


JoEllen Berndt

JoEllen Berndt
JoEllen.Berndt@ohitika.com
School Counselor (Upper Elementary School Team)


Chasity Biegler
Chasity.Biegler@ohitika.com
Art Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


Trini Bird Necklace
Trini.BirdNecklace@ohitika.com
Lakota Language & Culture (Primary School Team)


Chip Bird Necklace
Chip.BirdNecklace@ohitika.com
CRST Title I Director (BIE School Admin Team)


Dr. Vicki Birkeland
Vicki.Birkeland@ohitika.com
EAGLE Center Principal (EAGLE Center Team)


Robbi Birkeland
Robbi.Birkeland@ohitika.com
Admin. Assistant (BIE School Admin Team)


Wambli Black Lance
Wambli.BlackLance@k12.sd.us
Food Service Support (Upper Elementary School Team)


Carla Blue Coat
Carla.BlueCoat@ohitika.com
Special Education Teacher (High School Team)


Dr. Kathie Bowker
Kathie.Bowker@ohitika.com
JH School Principal (Junior High School Team)


Jennifer Bowman
Jennifer.Bowman@ohitika.com
BIE School Supervisor (BIE School Admin Team)


Russell Brehmer
Russell.Brehmer@ohitika.com
Transportation (North Campus Support Staff Team)


Jeannie Brooks
Jeannie.Brooks@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Upper Elementary School Team)


Jeannie Brooks
Jeannie.Brooks@ohitika.com
CTE Paraprofessional (High School Team)


Michelle Brown Otter
Michelle.BrownOtter@ohitika.com
Office Clerk (Junior High School Team)


MerriJane Bruguier
Merri.Bruguier@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (High School Team)


Toni Buffalo
Toni.Buffalo@ohitika.com
Intervention Support (Junior High School Team)


Karon Buffalo
Karon.Buffalo@ohitika.com
Office Clerk (High School Team)


Helen Casey

Helen Casey
Helen.Casey@ohitika.com
4th Grade Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


Jenilee Charger
Jenilee.Charger@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Upper Elementary School Team)


Cynthia Charger

Cynthia Charger
Cynthia.Charger@ohitika.com
School Counselor (Upper Elementary School Team)


Sierra Claymore
Sierra.Claymore@k12.sd.us
Food Service Support (Upper Elementary School Team)


Cynthia Cleveland

Cynthia Cleveland
Cynthia.Cleveland@ohitika.com
2nd Grade Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


Randy Combellick
Randy.Combellick@ohitika.com
Custodial Support (Junior High School Team)


Lolly Crow
Lolly.Crow@k12.sd.us
SC Food Service Site Manager (District 20-1 Administration Team)


Josh De La Rosa
Josh.DeLaRosa@ohitika.com
STEM/Computers Teacher (Junior High School Team)


Darla DePoy
Darla.DePoy@k12.sd.us
Supt, Admin. Assistant (District 20-1 Administration Team)


Nadia Deal

Nadia Deal
Nadia.Deal@ohitika.com
UE Instructional Coach (Upper Elementary School Team)


Deb Dennis

Deb Dennis
Deb.Dennis@ohitika.com
Special Education Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


Nicole Dosch
Nicole.Dosch@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Upper Elementary School Team)


Olivia Dosch
Olivia.Dosch@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Upper Elementary School Team)


DeeAnne Ducheneaux

DeeAnne Ducheneaux
DeeAnne.Ducheneaux@ohitika.com
3rd Grade Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


KeniJo Ducheneaux
KeniJo.Ducheneaux@ohitika.com
Transition Ed. Tech (High School Team)


Wallace Ducheneaux
Wallace.Ducheneaux@ohitika.com
Food Service (North Campus Support Staff Team)


Dustin Dupree
Dustin.Dupree@ohitika.com
HS Time-Out (High School Team)


Yvonne Dupris

Yvonne Dupris
Yvonne.Dupris@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Primary School Team)


Bridget Dupris
Bridget.Dupris@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (High School Team)


Barbara Eagle Staff
Barbara.EagleStaff@ohitika.com
4th Grade Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


Lance Eagle Staff
Lance.EagleStaff@ohitika.com
7th Lakota Language & Culture (Junior High School Team)


Suzanne Eagle Staff
Suzanne.EagleStaff@ohitika.com
JH/HS Social Worker (Junior High School Team)


Galen Eberhard
Galen.Eberhard@ohitika.com
Information Technology (BIE School Admin Team)


Kim Edson
Kim.Edson@ohitika.com
Academic Advisor (High School Team)


Ashley Elk Nation
Ashley.ElkNation@ohitika.com
Business Specialist (BIE School Admin Team)


Larry Elwess

Larry Elwess
Larry.Elwess@ohitika.com
HS Social Studies Teacher (High School Team)


Tiffany Farrar
Tiffany.Farrar@ohitika.com
6th Grade Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


Kristy Fischer
Kristy.Fischer@k12.sd.us
Business Admin. Assistant (District 20-1 Administration Team)


Alexander Flores

Alexander Flores
Alexander.Flores@ohitika.com
1st Grade Teacher (Primary School Team)


Kara Four Bear

Kara Four Bear
Kara.FourBear@k12.sd.us
District 20-1 Superintendent (District 20-1 Administration Team)


Miles Frazier
Miles.Frazier@ohitika.com
PE Teacher (Junior High School Team)


Karen Garreau

Karen Garreau
Karen.Garreau@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Upper Elementary School Team)


Tucker Garreau
Tucker.Garreau@ohitika.com
Custodial Support (High School Team)


Fay Garreau
Fay.Garreau@ohitika.com
Ed. Tech Support (EAGLE Center Team)


Kelsey Goodridge

Kelsey Goodridge
Kelsey.Goodridge@ohitika.com
1st Grade Teacher (Primary School Team)


MerriJane Gray
MerriJane.Gray@ohitika.com
ECE Special Education Teacher (Primary School Team)


Peri Gray
Peri.Gray@ohitika.com
CRST Contract Specialist (North Campus Support Staff Team)


Demi Gunville
Demi.Gunville@ohitika.com
CTE Business & Computers Teacher (High School Team)


JoLavae Gunville
JoLavae.Gunville@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (High School Team)


Loura Hambre

Loura Hambre
Loura.Hambre@ohitika.com
CTE FACS Teacher (High School Team)


Sabrina Hannaweeke
Sabrina.Hannaweeke@ohitika.com
Food Service (North Campus Support Staff Team)


Brittany Hanson
Brittany.Hanson@ohitika.com
Kindergarten Teacher (Primary School Team)


Patricia Harper
Patricia.Harper@ohitika.com
Science Teacher (EAGLE Center Team)


Kolbi Haskell
Kolbi.Haskell@ohitika.com
Business Technician (North Campus Support Staff Team)


Thomas Hawk Eagle
Thomas.HawkEagle@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (High School Team)


Misti Hebb Hebb
Misti.Hebb@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (High School Team)


Tracie Henderson
Tracie.Henderson@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Upper Elementary School Team)


Hanna High Elk

Hanna High Elk
Hanna.HighElk@ohitika.com
3rd Grade Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


Cora High Elk
Cora.HighElk@ohitika.com
Food Service (North Campus Support Staff Team)


Haroldine Hill

Haroldine Hill
Haroldine.Hill@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Upper Elementary School Team)


Paul Hollow Horn
Paul.HollowHorn@k12.sd.us
Health & Wellness Coordinator (District 20-1 Administration Team)


Nathan Houston
Nathan.Houston@ohitika.com
Food Service (North Campus Support Staff Team)


Yvette Inukihaangana
Yvette.Inukihaangana@ohitika.com
Food Service (North Campus Support Staff Team)


Margo Iron Hawk
Margo.Hawk@ohitika.com
Lakota Language & Culture (Primary School Team)


Jacob Jackson Neigel
Jacob.Neigel@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Upper Elementary School Team)


Paula Jensen
Paula.Jensen@ohitika.com
K-12 Special Education Clerk (Upper Elementary School Team)


Shannon Jewett
Shannon.Jewett@ohitika.com
PE Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


Traci Jewett
Traci.Jewett@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Upper Elementary School Team)


Traci Jewett
Traci.Jewett@ohitika.com
Gifted & Talented Para. (Upper Elementary School Team)


Kent Joens

Kent Joens
Kent.Joens@k12.sd.us
Information Technology Director (District 20-1 Administration Team)


Krissy Joens

Krissy Joens
Krissy.Joens@ohitika.com
Information Technology (Upper Elementary School Team)


Robyn Johnson

Robyn Johnson
Robyn.Johnson@ohitika.com
UE Instructional Coach (Upper Elementary School Team)


Larry Keller
Larry.Keller@k12.sd.us
UE Asst. Principal (Upper Elementary School Team)


Connie Knight
Connie.Knight@ohitika.com
Title I Parent Coor. (Upper Elementary School Team)


Carol Knight
Carol.Knight@ohitika.com
Infinite Campus (BIE School Admin Team)


Barb LaPlante

Barb LaPlante
Barb.LaPlante@ohitika.com
Intervention Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


Kenna LaPlante
Kenna.LaPlante@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Upper Elementary School Team)


Heidi LaPlante
Heidi.LaPlante@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Upper Elementary School Team)


Kenton LaPlante
Kenton.LaPlante@k12.sd.us
Custodial Support (Upper Elementary School Team)


Matthew LaPlante
Matthew.LaPlante@k12.sd.us
Food Service Support (Upper Elementary School Team)


Tyler LaPlante-Kennedy
Tyler.LaPlanteKennedy@ohitika.com
Food Service (North Campus Support Staff Team)


Florine Larson
Florine.Larson@ohitika.com
7th ELA Teacher (Junior High School Team)


Deanna Laundreaux
Deanna.Laundreaux@ohitika.com
Residential Support (North Campus Support Staff Team)


Shelly Laurenz
Shelly.Laurenz@k12.sd.us
School Nurse (District 20-1 Administration Team)


Kristan Lawrence

Kristan Lawrence
Kristan.Lawrence@ohitika.com
3rd Grade Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


Kim Lawrence
Kim.Lawrence@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Upper Elementary School Team)


Shannon Lawrence
Shannon.Lawrence@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Upper Elementary School Team)


Jack Lawrence
Jack.Lawrence@k12.sd.us
Custodial Support (Upper Elementary School Team)


Carla Lawrence
Carla.Lawrence@ohitika.com
Food Service (North Campus Support Staff Team)


Keri Lawrence
Keri.Lawrence@ohitika.com
Food Service (North Campus Support Staff Team)


Jasmine LeBeau
Jasmine.LeBeau@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Primary School Team)


Kathy LeBeau
Kathy.LeBeau@ohitika.com
6th Grade Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


Perry LeClaire
Perry.LeClaire@ohitika.com
Transportation (North Campus Support Staff Team)


Raylene LeCompte
Raylene.LeCompte@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Junior High School Team)


Stacie Lee
Stacie.Lee@ohitika.com
Food Service Manager (BIE School Admin Team)


Sandy Lemke

Sandy Lemke
Sandy.Lemke@ohitika.com
Time-Out Coordinator (Upper Elementary School Team)


Louie Lends His Horse
Louie.LendsHisHorse@k12.sd.us
Transportation (Upper Elementary School Team)


Trina Lends His Horse
Trina.LendsHisHorse@ohitika.com
Food Service (North Campus Support Staff Team)


Rhonda Lesmeister

Rhonda Lesmeister
Rhonda.Lesmeister@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (High School Team)


Andrew Lind
Andrew.Lind@ohitika.com
Custodial Support (Primary School Team)


Kristen Loescher
Kristen.Loescher@ohitika.com
Special Education Teacher (Primary School Team)


Leslie Logg
Leslie.Logg@ohitika.com
Primary School Principal (Primary School Team)


Leland Logg
Leland.Logg@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Upper Elementary School Team)


Kiana Logg

Kiana Logg
Kiana.Logg@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Upper Elementary School Team)


Kirbie Longbrake
Kirbie.Longbrake@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (High School Team)


Beatrice Looking Horse
Beatrice.LookingHorse@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Primary School Team)


Karen Lovelette
Karen.Lovelette@ohitika.com
Intervention Teacher (Junior High School Team)


Felicia Mader
Felicia.Mader@ohitika.com
Special Education Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


Kathy Mader
Kathy.Mader@ohitika.com
Speech Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


Robby Mader
Robby.Mader@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Upper Elementary School Team)


Chayo Makes Room for Them
Chayo.MakesRoomForThem@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (High School Team)


Mary Marshall
Mary.Marshall@ohitika.com
Library & Media Center (Primary School Team)


Michon Marshall
Michon.Marshall@ohitika.com
Parent Involvement Coor. (High School Team)


Amber Marshall
Amber.Marshall@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (High School Team)


Lori Martin
Lori.Martin@ohitika.com
UE 3rd & 4th Admin Clerk (Upper Elementary School Team)


Lisa Maynard
Lisa.Maynard@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (EAGLE Center Team)


Dale McCrea

Dale McCrea
Dale.McCrea@ohitika.com
CTE Industrial Arts Teacher (High School Team)


Peggy McLellan
Peggy.McLellan@ohitika.com
Library & Media Center Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


Mona McLure
Mona.McLure@ohitika.com
7th Math Teacher (Junior High School Team)


Sherry Means

Sherry Means
Sherry.Means@ohitika.com
HS English Teacher (High School Team)


Ella Meeter
Ella.Meeter@ohitika.com
ECE Ed. Tech (Primary School Team)


Diana Miner
Diana.Miner@ohitika.com
ECE Ed. Tech (Primary School Team)


Mary Mitchell

Mary Mitchell
Mary.Mitchell@ohitika.com
7th Science Teacher (Junior High School Team)


Betsy Mitchell

Betsy Mitchell
Betsy.Mitchell@ohitika.com
7th Geography Teacher (Junior High School Team)


Donnie Mitchell

Donnie Mitchell
Donnie.Mitchell@ohitika.com
School Resource Officer (Junior High School Team)


Dennis Modesto
Dennis.Modesto@ohitika.com
6th Grade Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


Josh Molash
Josh.Molash@k12.sd.us
Home-to-School Liaison (District 20-1 Administration Team)


Tiffany Moore
Tiffany.Moore@ohitika.com
CTE Agriculture Teacher (High School Team)


Stancee Moran
Stancee.Moran@ohitika.com
Kindergarten Teacher (Primary School Team)


Elizabeth Moran
Elizabeth.Moran@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Primary School Team)


Sianna Moran
Sianna.Moran@ohitika.com
2nd Grade Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


Jobeth Moran

Jobeth Moran
Jobeth.Moran@ohitika.com
3rd Grade Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


Philomine Moran
Philomine.Moran@ohitika.com
Residential Manager (BIE School Admin Team)


Joseph Moreno
Joseph.Moreno@ohitika.com
HS Science Teacher (High School Team)


Carol Morgan
Carol.Morgan@ohitika.com
ECE Business Tech (Primary School Team)


Harley Morgan
Harley.Morgan@ohitika.com
Transportation (BIE School Admin Team)


Brandon Morgan
Brandon.Morgan@ohitika.com
Transportation (North Campus Support Staff Team)


Kevin Mutchelknaus
Kevin.Mutchelknaus@ohitika.com
High School Principal (High School Team)


Michael Nankervis
Michael.Nankervis@ohitika.com
8th American History Teacher (Junior High School Team)


Tina Neigel
Tina.Neigel@k12.sd.us
Business Admin. Assistant (District 20-1 Administration Team)


Jean Neigel
Jean.Neigel@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Upper Elementary School Team)


Melissa Neigel
Melissa.Neigel@ohitika.com
Registrar (High School Team)


Jack Neigel
Jack.Neigel@ohitika.com
Facilities (BIE School Admin Team)


Cody Neigel
Cody.Neigel@ohitika.com
Information Technology (North Campus Support Staff Team)


Kain Newbrough
Kain.Newbrough@ohitika.com
Custodial Support (Junior High School Team)


Deanna Nissen

Deanna Nissen
Deanna.Nissen@ohitika.com
6th Grade Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


Xvier Norris
Xvier.Norris@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Upper Elementary School Team)


Jaime O'Neal
Jaime.O'Neal@ohitika.com
School Counselor (Junior High School Team)


Carmen O'Neal
Carmen.O'Neal@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Junior High School Team)


Nadine Oakie
Nadine.Oakie@ohitika.com
2nd Grade Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


Carmen One Skunk

Carmen One Skunk
Carmen.OneSkunk@ohitika.com
Intervention Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


Dr. James Padilla
James.Padilla@ohitika.com
English Teacher (EAGLE Center Team)


MarieTess Parel
MarieTess.Parel@ohitika.com
Special Education Teacher (Primary School Team)


Dennis Pascual
Dennis.Pascual@ohitika.com
8th Math Teacher (Junior High School Team)


Teena Pateneaude
Teena.Pateneaude@ohitika.com
Primary Counselor (Primary School Team)


Chase Pay Pay
Chase.PayPay@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (High School Team)


Cora Petersen

Cora Petersen
Cora.Petersen@k12.sd.us
UE Principal (Upper Elementary School Team)


Douglas Petersen
Douglas.Petersen@ohitika.com
Social Studies Teacher (EAGLE Center Team)


Arlyss Peterson
Arlyss.Peterson@ohitika.com
Time-Out Coor. (Junior High School Team)


Michael Polinag
Michael.Polinag@ohitika.com
HS English Teacher (High School Team)


Willow Pretends Eagle

Willow Pretends Eagle
Willow.PretendsEagle@ohitika.com
JH Lakota Instructor (Junior High School Team)


Darla Red Bear
Darla.RedBear@k12.sd.us
Food Service Support (Upper Elementary School Team)


Jacque Red Thunder
Jacque.RedThunder@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Upper Elementary School Team)


Tim Reese

Tim Reese
Tim.Reese@ohitika.com
5th Grade Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


Kelsey Reeves
Kelsey.Reeves@ohitika.com
SmartLab/STEM Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


Kimberly Rous

Kimberly Rous
Kimberly.Rous@ohitika.com
Special Education Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


Mindi Schubert

Mindi Schubert
Mindi.Schubert@ohitika.com
HS Gifted & Talented Teacher (High School Team)


Shelly Schuler

Shelly Schuler
Rochelle.Schuler@ohitika.com
5th Grade Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


Nicole Shepherd
Nicole.Shepherd@ohitika.com
Human Resources (BIE School Admin Team)


Lorna Shoemaker
Lorna.Shoemaker@ohitika.com
ECE Special Education Teacher (Primary School Team)


Kelly Shoemaker

Kelly Shoemaker
Kelly.Shoemaker@ohitika.com
HS Math Teacher (High School Team)


Petr Skaroupka
Petr.Skaroupka@k12.sd.us
Facilities & Transportation Director (District 20-1 Administration Team)


Raina Slade
Raina.Slade@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Upper Elementary School Team)


Rebekah Smith
Rebekah.Smith@k12.sd.us
Special Education Director (District 20-1 Administration Team)


Marti Smith
Marti.Smith@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Primary School Team)


Gloria Smith
Gloria.Smith@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Junior High School Team)


Johanna Solero
Johanna.Solero@ohitika.com
8th ELA Teacher (Junior High School Team)


Jordan Stadel
Jordan.Stadel@ohitika.com
Facilities (North Campus Support Staff Team)


Derrick Straighthead
Derrick.Straighthead@ohitika.com
Facilities (North Campus Support Staff Team)


Gilvie Sulayao

Gilvie Sulayao
Gilvie.Sulayao@ohitika.com
3rd Grade Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


Rhonda Swan
Rhonda.Swan@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (High School Team)


Calli Thompson

Calli Thompson
Calli.Thompson@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (High School Team)


Justin Tillich
Justin.Tillich@ohitika.com
Curriculum Coordinator (High School Team)


Gabriella Toviah

Gabriella Toviah
Gabriella.Toviah@ohitika.com
UE 5th & 6th Admin Clerk (Upper Elementary School Team)


Savannah Traversie

Savannah Traversie
Savannah.Traversie@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Primary School Team)


Kristine Traversie
Kristine.Traversie@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Upper Elementary School Team)


Kenny Traversie
Kenny.Traversie@ohitika.com
Facilities (North Campus Support Staff Team)


Wynema Tsosie-Dupris
Wynema.TsosieDupris@ohitika.com
Attendance Clerk (High School Team)


Cheryl Ulmer

Cheryl Ulmer
Cheryl.Ulmer@ohitika.com
Music Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


Jared Uses Many
Jared.UsesMany@k12.sd.us
Custodial Support (Upper Elementary School Team)


Jerris Veaux
Jerris.Veaux@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Upper Elementary School Team)


Leon Veaux
Leon.Veaux@ohitika.com
Residential Support (North Campus Support Staff Team)


Josette Veo
Josette.Veo@ohitika.com
Residential Support (North Campus Support Staff Team)


Marsha Vrooman

Marsha Vrooman
Marsha.Vrooman@ohitika.com
5th Grade Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


Jody Walters

Jody Walters
Jody.Walters@ohitika.com
2nd Grade Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


Richard Walters
Richard.Walters@ohitika.com
Transportation (North Campus Support Staff Team)


Carlye War Bonnet
Carlye.WarBonnet@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Primary School Team)


Kyle Ward
Kyle.Ward@ohitika.com
Facilities (North Campus Support Staff Team)


Keith Watt

Keith Watt
Keith.Watt@k12.sd.us
District 20-1 Business Manager (District 20-1 Administration Team)


Lynn Watt

Lynn Watt
Lynn.Watt@ohitika.com
Intervention Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


Sonia Webb

Sonia Webb
Sonia.Webb@ohitika.com
2nd Grade Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


Pauline Webb
Pauline.Webb@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Upper Elementary School Team)


Shireen Weidmer
Shireen.Weidmer@ohitika.com
Primary Clerk (Primary School Team)


Bianca Weldon
Bianca.Weldon@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Upper Elementary School Team)


Corrine Weyand

Corrine Weyand
Corrine.Weyand@ohitika.com
Computers/Interventions (Upper Elementary School Team)


Judy Whirlwind Horse

Judy Whirlwind Horse
Judy.WhirlwindHorse@ohitika.com
5th Grade Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


Kevin White Bull
Kevin.WhiteBull@ohitika.com
Gifted & Talented Teacher (Primary School Team)


Vanessa White Eyes

Vanessa White Eyes
Vanessa.WhiteEyes@ohitika.com
3rd Grade Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


Gail White Feather

Gail White Feather
Gail.WhiteFeather@ohitika.com
Lakota Language & Culture (Upper Elementary School Team)


Twila Whitebull

Twila Whitebull
Twila.Whitebull@ohitika.com
1st Grade Teacher (Primary School Team)


Denise Willison

Denise Willison
Denise.Willison@ohitika.com
4th Grade Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


Caitlin Woods
Caitlin.Woods@ohitika.com
Office Clerk (EAGLE Center Team)


Jessup Yazzie

Jessup Yazzie
Jessup.Yazzie@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Upper Elementary School Team)


Misty Young
Misty.Young@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Upper Elementary School Team)


Mary Yvonne Baron
Mary.Baron@ohitika.com
4th Grade Teacher (Upper Elementary School Team)


Nina Zorc

Nina Zorc
Nina.Zorc@ohitika.com
Paraprofessional (Upper Elementary School Team)